Coloured Banner




SHORT LIST SLANT AWARDS SUMMER 2011



Daily Dose of Colour & Nature, Luzia Stöckli and Corinna Campiglia, (Switzerland)

Broken, Johan Ekeblom and Christian Svensson, (Sweden)

Circles Nanjing Wall Park, Jing Cai, (USA)

Tree Machine, Choi Jaehyeog and Won Jongho, (South Korea)

No Title, Stylianos Kladakis, Charalampos Kazas and Paschalis Kyrtsopoulos, (Greece)

Riparian Fold, Catherine Dean, Todd Douglas, Clarence Lacy, (Canada)

Example of living with death, Jang Yousun and Pak Kyengmin, (South Korea)

Back to the Basic, Hyungjin Bhan and Seong Geun Kim, (South Korea)

On Your Way, Soo-Chang Lee and Han-Soo Kim, (South Korea)

Riverscape, Žiga Malek , Renata Zerovnik Kovac and Andrej Baselj, (Slovenia)

Oré Park, Myllena Karla Santos Azevedo and Ariane Taila Capistrano Pita, (Brazil)

River-some, organic urban infrastructure, Myeong-Eun Ha, (South Korea)

Park of Simplicity, Jochen Schmitz, (Germany)

Parque Del Delta: Ciudad + Naturaleza, Maria Gabriela Lozada and Clarisa Mazzara, (Argentina)

Space, Katerina Chvalinová and Lucie Tlustá, (Czech Republic)

Freedom Park, Omar Essam El-Koussy and Abdallah Mohammed Galal EL Dine, (Egypt)

EcoFarm-Park, Matteo Colombo and Veronica Raiteri, (Italy)

Park of Senses, Ksenia Babushkina, (Russia)

Land of Friendship, Mateja Leljak, (Croatia)

Ve + Ma 01, Martino De Capitani and Veronica Evelina Ragogna, (Italy)

The See-Through Forest, Kenjiro Kito, (USA)

Changzhou Balance, Danielle Fisher , Jeffrey Dhein-Schuldt , Theresa Hong and Zehao Xie, (USA)

The Terraced Park, Roman Brunda and Dorota Franek, (Poland)

EnAguas, María Agudo Saceda , Lucía Vázquez García , Teresa Vicente-Franqueira García-Miranda , Tomás Velasco Dapena, (Spain)

Dualities in Repose, Corey G. Gaffer and Nicholas M. Reiter, (USA)

Greensurfing Park, Tanja Udovč and Matea Lončar, (Croatia)

Bamboo Boardwalk, Dan Bryson, (Canada)

Breaking the Bank, Fionn Byrne, (Canada)

Layered Functions Connecting People, Sabine Doris Kern and Reimo Kounovsky, (Germany)

W3 | a new waterfront experience, Luke Byrne, (Ireland)

Splat-Scape, Eric Schuchardt, (USA)